CLPS (CLPS) reported $164M in revenue for fiscal 2025, +15.2% year on year. That ranks #2747 by revenue among 2853 SEC filers and #534 in Technology. It posted a net loss of −$7.0M for the same year. Revenue has grown 21.3% a year on average since 2016 ($29.0M then).
Key figures
| Key figures | FY2025 | YoY | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| RevenueRevenues | $164M | +15.2% | FY20252025-06-30 |
| Gross profitGrossProfit | $36.3M | +10.2% | FY20252025-06-30 |
| Operating incomeOperatingIncomeLoss | −$5.4M | −$2.8M | FY20252025-06-30 |
| Net incomeNetIncomeLoss | −$7.0M | −$4.7M | FY20252025-06-30 |
| Operating cash flowNetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities | −$2.5M | −$11.5M | FY20252025-06-30 |
| Capital expenditurePaymentsToAcquirePropertyPlantAndEquipment | $1.3M | −40.6% | FY20252025-06-30 |
| Total assets | Not reported | — | |
| Shareholders' equity | Not reported | — | |
| Cash | Not reported | — | |
| Long-term debt | Not reported | — |
Revenue is total net sales for the fiscal year, taken from each company's own annual filing.
Profile
- Legal name
- CLPS Inc
- Ticker
- CLPS
- Exchange
- Nasdaq
- SIC classification
- Services-Prepackaged Software (7372)
- Fiscal year end
- 06-30
- CIK
- 0001724542
Filings
- 20-FOct 17, 2025Open filing →
- 20-FOct 18, 2024Open filing →
- 20-FOct 18, 2023Open filing →
Similar in size, same sector
| Company | Revenue | Net income |
|---|---|---|
| InseegoINSG | $166M | $838,000 |
| TelosTLS | $165M | −$36.5M |
| Cheetah MobileCMCM | $165M | −$36.9M |
| CLPSCLPS | $164M | −$7.0M |
| LZ TechnologyLZMH | $161M | −$24.8M |
| Pacific Biosciences of CaliforniaPACB | $160M | −$546M |
| Cambium NetworksCMBMF | $160M | −$38.5M |
Cite this page
Ready-made references for the figures on this page, as published on September 25, 2026.
Wikipedia
{{cite web |title=CLPS — Key figures |url=https://companiesranked.com/en/company/clps |website=CompaniesRanked |date=2026-09-25 |language=en}}APA 7
CompaniesRanked. (September 25, 2026). CLPS — Key figures. CompaniesRanked. https://companiesranked.com/en/company/clpsBibTeX
@misc{companiesranked-en-company-clps-2026,
author = {{CompaniesRanked}},
title = {{CLPS — Key figures}},
year = {2026},
howpublished = {\url{https://companiesranked.com/en/company/clps}},
note = {Compiled from SEC EDGAR XBRL filings; data as of 2026-09-25},
urldate = {2026-09-25}
}The filing itself
The numbers above are read from this document: 20-F · 0001213900-25-099739 · October 17, 2025
{{cite web |title=CLPS — Key figures — 20-F (0001213900-25-099739) |url=https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1724542/000121390025099739/ea0259441-20f_clpsincor.htm |website=SEC EDGAR |publisher=U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission |date=2025-10-17}}The figures are rebuilt with every data refresh, so the reference carries the publication date. Add your own access date if your style requires one.