Atlanticus Holdings (ATLCP) reported $2.0B in revenue for fiscal 2025, +50.1% year on year. That ranks #1344 by revenue among 2853 SEC filers and #148 in Financials. Net income was $121M, a net margin of 6.1%. Revenue has grown 109.7% a year on average since 2017 ($5.3M then). The fiscal 2025 balance sheet shows $7.6B in total assets and $621M in cash.
Key figures
| Key figures | FY2025 | YoY | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| RevenueRevenues | $2.0B | +50.1% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | — | |
| Operating incomeIncomeLossFromContinuingOperationsBeforeIncomeTaxesExtraordinaryItemsNoncontrollingInterest | $160M | +15.3% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Net incomeNetIncomeLoss | $121M | +9.5% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Operating cash flowNetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities | $638M | +35.9% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Capital expenditurePaymentsToAcquirePropertyPlantAndEquipment | $749,000 | +199.6% | FY20202020-12-31 |
| Total assetsAssets | $7.6B | +133.1% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Shareholders' equityStockholdersEquity | $609M | +23.5% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| CashCashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue | $621M | +65.4% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Long-term debt | Not reported | — |
Revenue is total net sales for the fiscal year, taken from each company's own annual filing.
Reported since the last full year
Three-month figures this company has filed since FY2025. A quarter is not comparable with a full year, and these figures are used nowhere else on the site: not in any ranking, not in comparisons, not in the download.
| Quarter | Revenue | Net income | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 20262026-03-31 | $680M | $44.2M | Open → |
| Q2 20262026-06-30 | $744M | $49.7M | Open → |
Only periods that end on a calendar quarter appear here. A company whose fiscal year ends in June files on a different calendar, so it has no row.
Where this sits in its sector
Each bar is the spread of the whole sector: the box covers the middle half of companies, the line inside it the median, and the triangle this company. The axis is clipped at the 5th and 95th percentile so a single outlier does not flatten it.
| Where this sits in its sector | FY2025 | Position in sector |
|---|---|---|
| Net marginRank 149 of 191 companies compared | 6.1% | |
| Operating marginRank 133 of 174 companies compared | 8.1% | |
| Cash as share of revenueRank 84 of 186 companies compared | 31.6% |
All four are ratios derived from two reported lines, not single filing items. Peer group: companies in the same sector with revenue of $1bn or more; loss-making companies are included.
Profile
- Legal name
- Atlanticus Holdings Corp
- Ticker
- ATLCP
- Exchange
- Nasdaq
- SIC classification
- Personal Credit Institutions (6141)
- Fiscal year end
- 12-31
- CIK
- 0001464343
Filings
- 10-QAug 6, 2026Open filing →
- 10-QMay 7, 2026Open filing →
- 10-KMar 12, 2026Open filing →
Similar in size, same sector
| Company | Revenue | Net income |
|---|---|---|
| Tradeweb MarketsTW | $2.1B | $813M |
| Marex GroupMRX | $2.0B | $294M |
| Stepstone GroupSTEP | $2.0B | −$743M |
| Atlanticus HoldingsATLCP | $2.0B | $121M |
| Finvolution GroupFINV | $1.9B | $364M |
| Piper Sandler CompaniesPIPR | $1.9B | $281M |
| RliRLI | $1.9B | $403M |
Cite this page
Ready-made references for the figures on this page, as published on September 25, 2026.
Wikipedia
{{cite web |title=Atlanticus Holdings — Key figures |url=https://companiesranked.com/en/company/atlanticus-holdings |website=CompaniesRanked |date=2026-09-25 |language=en}}APA 7
CompaniesRanked. (September 25, 2026). Atlanticus Holdings — Key figures. CompaniesRanked. https://companiesranked.com/en/company/atlanticus-holdingsBibTeX
@misc{companiesranked-en-company-atlanticus-holdings-2026,
author = {{CompaniesRanked}},
title = {{Atlanticus Holdings — Key figures}},
year = {2026},
howpublished = {\url{https://companiesranked.com/en/company/atlanticus-holdings}},
note = {Compiled from SEC EDGAR XBRL filings; data as of 2026-09-25},
urldate = {2026-09-25}
}The filing itself
The numbers above are read from this document: 10-K · 0001437749-26-007972 · March 12, 2026
{{cite web |title=Atlanticus Holdings — Key figures — 10-K (0001437749-26-007972) |url=https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1464343/000143774926007972/atlc20251231_10k.htm |website=SEC EDGAR |publisher=U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission |date=2026-03-12}}The figures are rebuilt with every data refresh, so the reference carries the publication date. Add your own access date if your style requires one.