Delek Logistics Partners (DKL) reported $1.0B in revenue for fiscal 2025, +7.7% year on year. That ranks #1761 by revenue among 2853 SEC filers and #96 in Energy. Net income was $176M, a net margin of 17.4%. Revenue has grown 9.5% a year on average since 2016 ($448M then). The fiscal 2025 balance sheet shows $2.8B in total assets, $10.9M in cash and $2.3B in long-term debt.
Key figures
| Key figures | FY2025 | YoY | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| RevenueRevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax | $1.0B | +7.7% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | — | |
| Operating incomeOperatingIncomeLoss | $182M | −10.3% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Net incomeNetIncomeLoss | $176M | +23.7% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Operating cash flowNetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities | $237M | +14.9% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Capital expenditurePaymentsToAcquirePropertyPlantAndEquipment | $268M | +107.5% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Total assetsAssets | $2.8B | +36.1% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Shareholders' equity | Not reported | — | |
| CashCashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue | $10.9M | +102.3% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Long-term debtLongTermDebtNoncurrent | $2.3B | +25.0% | FY20252025-12-31 |
Revenue is total net sales for the fiscal year, taken from each company's own annual filing.
Reported since the last full year
Three-month figures this company has filed since FY2025. A quarter is not comparable with a full year, and these figures are used nowhere else on the site: not in any ranking, not in comparisons, not in the download.
| Quarter | Revenue | Net income | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 20262026-03-31 | $297M | $32.4M | Open → |
| Q2 20262026-06-30 | $385M | — | Open → |
Only periods that end on a calendar quarter appear here. A company whose fiscal year ends in June files on a different calendar, so it has no row.
Where this sits in its sector
Each bar is the spread of the whole sector: the box covers the middle half of companies, the line inside it the median, and the triangle this company. The axis is clipped at the 5th and 95th percentile so a single outlier does not flatten it.
| Where this sits in its sector | FY2025 | Position in sector |
|---|---|---|
| Net marginRank 18 of 96 companies compared | 17.4% | |
| Operating marginRank 27 of 87 companies compared | 17.9% | |
| Cash as share of revenueRank 81 of 95 companies compared | 1.1% |
All four are ratios derived from two reported lines, not single filing items. Peer group: companies in the same sector with revenue of $1bn or more; loss-making companies are included.
Profile
- Legal name
- Delek Logistics Partners, LP
- Ticker
- DKL
- Exchange
- NYSE
- SIC classification
- Pipe Lines (No Natural Gas) (4610)
- Fiscal year end
- 12-31
- CIK
- 0001552797
Filings
- 10-QAug 5, 2026Open filing →
- 10-QApr 29, 2026Open filing →
- 10-KFeb 27, 2026Open filing →
Similar in size, same sector
| Company | Revenue | Net income |
|---|---|---|
| CactusWHD | $1.1B | $166M |
| Baytex EnergyBTE | $1.1B | −$432M |
| Borr DrillingBORR | $1.0B | $45.0M |
| Delek Logistics PartnersDKL | $1.0B | $176M |
| Innovex InternationalINVX | $978M | $83.3M |
| North American ConstructionNOA | $919M | $24.2M |
| Highpeak EnergyHPK | $863M | $19.0M |
Cite this page
Ready-made references for the figures on this page, as published on September 25, 2026.
Wikipedia
{{cite web |title=Delek Logistics Partners — Key figures |url=https://companiesranked.com/en/company/delek-logistics-partners |website=CompaniesRanked |date=2026-09-25 |language=en}}APA 7
CompaniesRanked. (September 25, 2026). Delek Logistics Partners — Key figures. CompaniesRanked. https://companiesranked.com/en/company/delek-logistics-partnersBibTeX
@misc{companiesranked-en-company-delek-logistics-partners-2026,
author = {{CompaniesRanked}},
title = {{Delek Logistics Partners — Key figures}},
year = {2026},
howpublished = {\url{https://companiesranked.com/en/company/delek-logistics-partners}},
note = {Compiled from SEC EDGAR XBRL filings; data as of 2026-09-25},
urldate = {2026-09-25}
}The filing itself
The numbers above are read from this document: 10-K · 0001628280-26-012666 · February 27, 2026
{{cite web |title=Delek Logistics Partners — Key figures — 10-K (0001628280-26-012666) |url=https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1552797/000162828026012666/dkl-20251231.htm |website=SEC EDGAR |publisher=U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission |date=2026-02-27}}The figures are rebuilt with every data refresh, so the reference carries the publication date. Add your own access date if your style requires one.