Netstreit (NTST) reported $195M in revenue for fiscal 2025, +19.8% year on year. That ranks #2670 by revenue among 2853 SEC filers and #142 in Real estate. Net income was $6.9M, a net margin of 3.6%. Revenue has grown 42.0% a year on average since 2020 ($33.7M then). The fiscal 2025 balance sheet shows $2.6B in total assets, $14.5M in cash and $1.1B in long-term debt.
Key figures
| Key figures | FY2025 | YoY | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| RevenueRevenues | $195M | +19.8% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | — | |
| Operating incomeIncomeLossFromContinuingOperationsBeforeIncomeTaxesExtraordinaryItemsNoncontrollingInterest | $7.0M | +$18.9M | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Net incomeProfitLoss | $6.9M | +$18.9M | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Operating cash flowNetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities | $110M | +21.5% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Capital expenditure | Not reported | — | |
| Total assetsAssets | $2.6B | +15.7% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Shareholders' equityStockholdersEquity | $1.4B | +8.6% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| CashCashCashEquivalentsRestrictedCashAndRestrictedCashEquivalents | $14.5M | +1.0% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Long-term debtLongTermDebt | $1.1B | +26.2% | FY20252025-12-31 |
Revenue is total net sales for the fiscal year, taken from each company's own annual filing.
Reported since the last full year
Three-month figures this company has filed since FY2025. A quarter is not comparable with a full year, and these figures are used nowhere else on the site: not in any ranking, not in comparisons, not in the download.
| Quarter | Revenue | Net income | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 20262026-03-31 | $57.1M | $5.7M | Open → |
| Q2 20262026-06-30 | $61.3M | $6.3M | Open → |
Only periods that end on a calendar quarter appear here. A company whose fiscal year ends in June files on a different calendar, so it has no row.
Profile
- Legal name
- Netstreit Corp.
- Ticker
- NTST
- Exchange
- NYSE
- SIC classification
- Real Estate Investment Trusts (6798)
- Fiscal year end
- 12-31
- CIK
- 0001798100
Filings
- 10-QJul 22, 2026Open filing →
- 10-QApr 20, 2026Open filing →
- 10-KFeb 10, 2026Open filing →
Similar in size, same sector
| Company | Revenue | Net income |
|---|---|---|
| Getty RealtyGTY | $222M | $79.2M |
| AlexandersALX | $213M | $28.2M |
| Ah Realty TrustAHRT | $210M | $3.9M |
| NetstreitNTST | $195M | $6.9M |
| Claros Mortgage TrustCMTG | $188M | −$489M |
| Curbline PropertiesCURB | $183M | $39.9M |
| Sotherly HotelsSOHON | $176M | −$7.7M |
Cite this page
Ready-made references for the figures on this page, as published on September 25, 2026.
Wikipedia
{{cite web |title=Netstreit — Key figures |url=https://companiesranked.com/en/company/netstreit |website=CompaniesRanked |date=2026-09-25 |language=en}}APA 7
CompaniesRanked. (September 25, 2026). Netstreit — Key figures. CompaniesRanked. https://companiesranked.com/en/company/netstreitBibTeX
@misc{companiesranked-en-company-netstreit-2026,
author = {{CompaniesRanked}},
title = {{Netstreit — Key figures}},
year = {2026},
howpublished = {\url{https://companiesranked.com/en/company/netstreit}},
note = {Compiled from SEC EDGAR XBRL filings; data as of 2026-09-25},
urldate = {2026-09-25}
}The filing itself
The numbers above are read from this document: 10-K · 0001628280-26-006901 · February 10, 2026
{{cite web |title=Netstreit — Key figures — 10-K (0001628280-26-006901) |url=https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1798100/000162828026006901/ntst-20251231.htm |website=SEC EDGAR |publisher=U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission |date=2026-02-10}}The figures are rebuilt with every data refresh, so the reference carries the publication date. Add your own access date if your style requires one.