Apollo Global Management (APO) reported $32.0B in revenue for fiscal 2025, +22.7% year on year. That ranks #170 by revenue among 2853 SEC filers and #25 in Financials. Net income was $3.4B, a net margin of 10.6%. Revenue has grown 68.6% a year on average since 2020 ($2.4B then). The fiscal 2025 balance sheet shows $461B in total assets, $20.6B in cash and $13.4B in long-term debt.
Key figures
| Key figures | FY2025 | YoY | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| RevenueRevenues | $32.0B | +22.7% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | — | |
| Operating incomeIncomeLossFromContinuingOperationsBeforeIncomeTaxesExtraordinaryItemsNoncontrollingInterest | $6.7B | −10.2% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Net incomeNetIncomeLoss | $3.4B | −24.2% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Operating cash flowNetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities | $7.2B | +122.7% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Capital expenditure | Not reported | — | |
| Total assetsAssets | $461B | +22.0% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Shareholders' equityStockholdersEquity | $23.3B | +35.3% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| CashCashCashEquivalentsRestrictedCashAndRestrictedCashEquivalents | $20.6B | +20.3% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Long-term debtLongTermDebt | $13.4B | +26.2% | FY20252025-12-31 |
Revenue is total net sales for the fiscal year, taken from each company's own annual filing.
Reported since the last full year
Three-month figures this company has filed since FY2025. A quarter is not comparable with a full year, and these figures are used nowhere else on the site: not in any ranking, not in comparisons, not in the download.
| Quarter | Revenue | Net income | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 20262026-03-31 | $5.1B | −$1.9B | Open → |
| Q2 20262026-06-30 | $11.2B | $1.4B | Open → |
Only periods that end on a calendar quarter appear here. A company whose fiscal year ends in June files on a different calendar, so it has no row.
Where this sits in its sector
Each bar is the spread of the whole sector: the box covers the middle half of companies, the line inside it the median, and the triangle this company. The axis is clipped at the 5th and 95th percentile so a single outlier does not flatten it.
| Where this sits in its sector | FY2025 | Position in sector |
|---|---|---|
| Net marginRank 114 of 191 companies compared | 10.6% | |
| Operating marginRank 76 of 174 companies compared | 20.8% | |
| Cash as share of revenueRank 44 of 186 companies compared | 64.2% |
All four are ratios derived from two reported lines, not single filing items. Peer group: companies in the same sector with revenue of $1bn or more; loss-making companies are included.
Profile
- Legal name
- Apollo Global Management, Inc.
- Ticker
- APO
- Exchange
- NYSE
- SIC classification
- Investment Advice (6282)
- Fiscal year end
- 12-31
- CIK
- 0001858681
Filings
- 10-QAug 10, 2026Open filing →
- 10-QMay 7, 2026Open filing →
- 10-KFeb 25, 2026Open filing →
Similar in size, same sector
| Company | Revenue | Net income |
|---|---|---|
| Natwest GroupNWG | $39.9B | $7.7B |
| Westpac BankingWEBNF | $37.4B | $4.5B |
| Deutsche Bank AktiengesellschaftDB | $35.5B | $6.8B |
| Apollo Global ManagementAPO | $32.0B | $3.4B |
| Nomura HoldingsNMR | $31.8B | $2.4B |
| Sun Life FinancialSLF | $30.0B | $2.5B |
| ING GroepING | $29.0B | $9.4B |
Cite this page
Ready-made references for the figures on this page, as published on September 25, 2026.
Wikipedia
{{cite web |title=Apollo Global Management — Key figures |url=https://companiesranked.com/en/company/apollo-global-management |website=CompaniesRanked |date=2026-09-25 |language=en}}APA 7
CompaniesRanked. (September 25, 2026). Apollo Global Management — Key figures. CompaniesRanked. https://companiesranked.com/en/company/apollo-global-managementBibTeX
@misc{companiesranked-en-company-apollo-global-management-2026,
author = {{CompaniesRanked}},
title = {{Apollo Global Management — Key figures}},
year = {2026},
howpublished = {\url{https://companiesranked.com/en/company/apollo-global-management}},
note = {Compiled from SEC EDGAR XBRL filings; data as of 2026-09-25},
urldate = {2026-09-25}
}The filing itself
The numbers above are read from this document: 10-K · 0001858681-26-000013 · February 25, 2026
{{cite web |title=Apollo Global Management — Key figures — 10-K (0001858681-26-000013) |url=https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1858681/000185868126000013/apo-20251231.htm |website=SEC EDGAR |publisher=U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission |date=2026-02-25}}The figures are rebuilt with every data refresh, so the reference carries the publication date. Add your own access date if your style requires one.